Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 6:15p 7:15p  >Travel> 8U Gold Practice    AK 
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> 12U Gold Half-ice/Full-ice    AK 
9:15p 10:15p  >Recreational> 18U Red Practice    AK 
 Tue 02/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Recreational> 14U Red Practice    AK 
7:30p 8:30p  >Recreational> 12U Red Practice    AK 
8:45p 9:45p  >Travel> 14U Gold Practice    AK 
8:45p 9:45p  >Travel> 14U Black Practice    AK 
 Wed 02/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 5:45p 6:40p  >Recreational> 10U Red Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U Gold Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U Black Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 12U Gold Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 12U Black Practice    AK 
9:00p 10:00p  >Recreational> 18U Red Practice    AK 
 Thu 02/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 7:00p 8:00p  >Recreational> 12U Red Practice    AK 
7:00p 8:00p  >Recreational> 14U Red Practice    AK 
8:15p 9:15p  >Travel> 14U Gold Practice    AK 
8:15p 9:15p  >Travel> 14U Black Practice    AK 
9:30p 10:30p  >Recreational> 18U Red Practice    AK 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid - 1980 Rink 4:10p 5:40p  >Travel> 8U Gold Opening Cermonies    AK 
 Fri 03/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 1 - 8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 2 - 8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 3 - 8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 4 - 8U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U Practice    AK 
5:45p 6:40p  >Mite House> Bowie 6 - 6U Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U Black Practice    AK 
6:40p 7:35p  >Travel> 10U Black Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 10U Gold Practice    AK 
7:50p 8:45p  >Travel> 10U Gold Practice    AK 
Lake Placid, Lake Placid - 1980 Rink 12:40p 1:40p  >Travel> 8U Gold Tournament Plymouth Whalers   AK 
Lake Placid, USA Rink 7:00p 8:15p  >Travel> 8U Gold Tournament Saratoga Blue Knights   AK 
 Sat 03/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Chesapeake, Chilled Ponds 1:10p 2:25p  >Travel> 14U Gold CBHL Playoffs Potomac Patriots   SB 
Frederick, Skate Frederick 12:00p 1:15p  >Recreational> 14U Red CCHL Cup Howard Navy   SS 
4:40p 5:55p  >Recreational> 14U Red CCHL Cup Easton   SS 
Lake Placid, USA Rink 9:40a 10:40a  >Travel> 8U Gold Tournament King Philip Walpole   AK 
Laurel, Gardens Ice House 10:40a 11:55a  >Recreational> 18U Red CCHL Cup Piedmont Blue   AK 
4:40p 5:55p  >Recreational> 18U Red CCHL Cup Potomac Blue   AK 
Waldorf, Capital Clubhouse 3:30p 4:45p  >Travel> 12U Gold CBHL Playoffs Montgomery   AK 
Woodbridge, Prince William Ice Cente 4:50p 6:05p  >Travel> 10U Gold CBHL Playoffs Montgomery Gold 2v3 Red  MC 
Woodbridge, Prince William IceCenter 1:50p 2:50p  >Travel> 10U Black CBHL Playoffs Chevy Chase   EA 
 Sun 03/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bowie Ice Arena 8:00a 11:00a  >Mite House> Bowie 1 - 8U End of Season Jamboree  Metro/Navy/Wells/Howard/Potomac  LJ 
8:00a 11:00a  >Mite House> Bowie 3 - 8U End of Season Jamboree  Metro/Navy/Wells/Howard/Potomac  LJ 
8:00a 11:00a  >Mite House> Bowie 2 - 8U End of Season Jamboree  Metro/Navy/Wells/Howard/Potomac  LJ 
8:00a 11:00a  >Mite House> Bowie 4 - 8U End of Season Jamboree  Metro/Navy/Wells/Howard/Potomac  LJ 
8:00a 11:00a  >Mite House> Bowie 5 - 6U End of Season Jamboree  Metro/Navy/Wells/Howard/Potomac  LJ 
8:00a 11:00a  >Mite House> Bowie 6 - 6U End of Season Jamboree  Metro/Navy/Wells/Howard/Potomac  LJ 
4:15p 5:45p  >Instructional> Bowie Prospects Winter 2 Instructional  Winter 2 Session 3 of 8  AK 
Chesapeake, Chilled Ponds 7:00a 8:15a  >Travel> 14U Gold CBHL Playoffs TBD Blue semi  AK 
12:40p 1:55p  >Travel> 14U Gold CBHL Playoffs TBD championship game placeholder  AK 
Frederick, Skate Frederick 9:50a 11:05a  >Recreational> 14U Red CCHL Cup Howard Gray   SS 
1:50p 3:05p  >Recreational> 14U Red CCHL Cup Howard Gray   SS 
5:50p 7:05p  >Recreational> 14U Red CCHL Cup Easton   SS 
Lake Placid, 1932 Arena 11:00a 12:00p  >Travel> 8U Gold Tournament  championship game placeholder  AK 
12:15p 1:15p  >Travel> 8U Gold Tournament  consolation game placeholder  AK 
Laurel, Gardens Ice House TBD   >Recreational> 18U Red CCHL Cup  Semifinal - 150p 1v4 or 320p 2v3  AK 
6:00a 7:15a  >Recreational> 18U Red CCHL Cup  championship game placeholder  AK 
10:20a 11:35a  >Recreational> 18U Red CCHL Cup Potomac Red   AK 
Waldorf, Capital Clubhouse 7:30a 8:45a  >Travel> 12U Gold CBHL Playoffs TBD Red semifinal placeholder   AK 
3:30p 4:45p  >Travel> 12U Gold CBHL Playoffs TBD championship game placeholder  AK 
Woodbridge, Prince William Ice Cente 10:50a 12:05p  >Travel> 10U Gold CBHL Playoffs TriCity Red semifinal placeholder   MC 
Woodbridge, Prince William IceCenter 7:40a 8:55a  >Travel> 10U Black CBHL Playoffs Montgomery Blue Red semifinal placeholder   EA